Thank you for visiting the website located at https://www.exoeso.com/ ("Site"). The Site is Internet property of exo|eso ("exo|eso", "we" or "us"). We have created this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") in order to disclose our information gathering and dissemination practices associated with our services provided through all websites, applications, and trainings associated with exo|eso. We understand the importance that Internet users place on privacy and have designed our Site with this in mind. In order to utilize the Sites features, parties must register as a exo|eso member ("Member") by filling out the applicable registration form ("Registration Form") at the Site, which enables Members to utilize the services available by and through the Site ("Member Services") and through trainings facilitated by exo|eso. We consider personal privacy, data security, and data privacy to be an extremely sensitive issue in the world today and our goal is to provide the highest possible privacy of data for our Members.

In order to complete the Registration Form, and to utilize the Member Services, applicants must supply certain of their own personally identifiable information. We are an optional service. WE ARE NOT A CREDIT REPORTING AGENCY FOR PURPOSES OF THE FAIR CREDIT REPORTING ACT ("FCRA"). AS SUCH, THE ADDITIONAL PROTECTIONS AFFORDED TO CONSUMERS, AND OBLIGATIONS PLACED UPON CREDIT REPORTING AGENCIES, ARE NOT CONTEMPLATED BY, NOR CONTAINED WITHIN, THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

We do not rent, sell, share, or trade your personal data with third parties other than as disclosed within this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to release current or past Site Data: (a) in the event that we believe that the Site is being or has been used in violation of this Privacy Policy or other agreements associated with user of the Site, or to commit unlawful acts; or (b) as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on exo|eso. We reserve the right to use all Data associated with Members to investigate fraudulent or other claims made against us.

We gather three (3) types of data:
Data that Members directly submit to us - we keep this data fully private unless Member explicitly consents to disclose data or we are legally compelled as described in this Privacy Policy; Data that we derive from Member usage - we keep this data fully private unless Member explicitly consents to disclose data or we are legally compelled as described in this Privacy Policy; Population data which we derive from population groups and is not associated with specific Members - we own this data and do not share any Member-specific data unless Member explicitly consents to disclose data or we are legally compelled as described in this Privacy Policy;

In order to facilitate and improve our products and services, and develop a trust-based community, we gather personal information from our Members from the Registration Form and their ongoing use of our products. The Information required on the Registration Form may include, but not be limited to, submission of the following information: (a) e-mail address; (b) full name; (c) date of birth; (d) a Member-specified password; (e) mailing address; (f) credit card information; (g) social security or other national ID; (h) gender; and (i) phone number(s).

To assist us in better serving your needs and focus on areas of product development we will gather information generated from the Members use of the applications such as other Members you relate to, what parts of the applications you visit, profile data, trainings attended, et cetera.

All information you submit to us is private and will not be shared with any other users or third parties without your consent unless required by legal persuasion such as a court order or subpoena or if the Site is being used or has been used in violation of any agreements associated with the use of the Site. If you choose to stop using the Site and associated services, this data will be removed outside of data necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

The type of data we gathered from a Members usage would include: Members server, IP address, browser-type, clicks, impressions, device, browser, and network environment data, registration information, and other traffic and/or user action related information in connection with the general administration of the Site ("Site Data"). The collection of data derived from a Members usage would include: browsing and searching data, data based on pattern analysis, and other data derived through data analysis algorithms.

All information not directly submitted to us is private and will not be shared with any other users or third parties without your consent unless required by legal persuasion such as a court order or subpoena or if the Site is being used or has been used in violation of any agreements associated with the use of the Site. If you choose to stop using the Site and associated services, we may retain this data and this data will be kept fully private within the bounds of the Privacy Policy.

Population data which we derive from population groups and is not associated with specific Members Population data is data assembled to evaluate generalized product usage groups, this We also gather data is not associated with a specific user and is derived as gross data from the population of all users ("Population Data"). Population Data is compiled by exo|eso through analysis of all users and is comprised of the demographic, usage and/or other data of Members as a group. An example of Population Data may be, for example only, that 75% of all male users between the ages of 18 and 30 have a MasterCard. Population Data is not associated with specific users, but is aggregate data.

All data not associated with a specific user is owned by exo|eso and We may utilize this data as We see fit. exo|eso will not sell or otherwise make known any data specific to a Member as it relates to Population Data without the consent of the Member. exo|eso may, for example, ask Members if they wish to participate in certain benefits or features based on their associated Population Data and the Member may choose to participate or not. If a Member chooses to participate, exo|eso may share limited information about that Member as necessary. exo|eso will always communicate what Member information will be shared if the Member chooses to participate.

When a Member or Non-Member visits the Site, We may send a cookie and ("Cookie") to assign an anonymous, unique identifier to the applicable Members Internet browser. A Cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive containing non-personally identifiable information about you. Cookies have many benefits to enhance your experience at the Site, and are in many instances necessary for the provision of Member Services. We use Cookies on this Site to store your passwords, so you dont have to enter it more than once and to enhance your experience on the Site. We do not link the information we store in Cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our Site. To find out more about Cookies, please visit www.cookiecentral.com. To disable and reject certain Cookies, please reference the above website for specific browser disabling information. Please be advised that where you disable or reject Cookies, you may not be able to use the Member Services. exo|eso reserves the right to retain Cookie data indefinitely.

Any personal information you submit at the Site remains your property. However, by submitting that information to us, you grant us the right to use your personal information, subject to applicable state and federal law, in the ways set forth herein.

We use third parties such as credit card processing companies to bill you for our services. We will share your name, email address, billing address, credit card number and expiration date and other data as necessary for the third party to provide this service.

All personal and sensitive information exo|eso collects from its Members for the purpose of identity verification may be shared with certain third party companies (such as data partners) for the sole and exclusive purpose of verifying the subject information applicable to the particular verification. These third party companies shall be subject to an obligation of confidentiality regarding such information, and shall not themselves store, save or transfer such information other than as necessary to perform the applicable verification services.

You will receive service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email. Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature.

Based upon the personally identifiable information you provide us, we may send you a welcoming email to verify your username and password. We will also communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services you request, and to manage your account.

We may employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include removing duplicate information from data sets, analyzing data, credit card processing, and providing data analysis. The agents performing these limited functions on our behalf may have access to our Members personal information as needed to perform their functions for us but we do not permit them to use Members personal information for other purposes.

To better serve our Members we will use Members personal information for customer service requests, to customize Members experience on the Site and/or to contact Members when necessary in connection with transactions entered into on the Site. We may also use Members personal information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business and services. We may also combine the information we have gathered about Members with information from other sources. We may use third parties to help us operate our business and the Site or to administer activities on our behalf.

exo|eso may release account and any other personally identifiable information of its Members: (i) to respond to a subpoena or otherwise comply with the law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site; (ii) to enforce or apply this Privacy Policy and other exo|eso agreements and policies; (iii) when we deem it necessary or appropriate including, without limitation, sharing Members e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission implementing regulations; and/or (iv) to protect the rights, property or safety of exo|eso or others, including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection purposes.

To the extent that exo|eso collects your credit card-specific information, we will use this information to process and complete any transaction that you request. By submitting your credit card information to us, you authorize exo|eso to verify that your credit card account is valid and active one by charging, and thereafter immediately crediting, a small sum to the card upon registration. Such verification may be conducted through a third-party and, in that case, exo|eso would share your specific credit card information with this third-party for verification purposes. Apart from said uses, we will not share your credit card information with any third parties without your prior informed consent.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services contact us at contact@exoeso.com. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

If we change our Privacy Policy, we will notify Members of those changes so that our Members are always aware of changes. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here, by email or by means of a notice on our system. Your continued use of the applicable Member Services and Site after posting of the Privacy Policy change on the Site, or receipt of a Privacy Policy change notification e-mail, as applicable, constitutes an affirmative acknowledgment and acceptance by you of the modified Privacy Policy.

exo|eso takes precautions to protect our Members information. exo|eso regularly reviews its security practices to identify security threats or opportunities for improvement. When Members submit Sensitive Information via the Site, we endeavor to keep this information protected both online and off-line. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

When we ask Members to enter information (such as a credit card number, Social Security Number, general posted data, etc.), and when such information is stored and/or transmitted, that information is encrypted and protected with SSL encryption software. If you have any questions about Site security, please contact us at contact@exoeso.com.